Wanton endangerment examples
[…] If all three charges are run concurrently, Hankison will serve up to five years in prison. If they run ...The trial court denied his motions, and the jury convicted Taylor of wanton murder in the death of Gay and four counts of first-degree wanton endangerment with respect to four …Windows only: Rainmeter 1.0 not only includes the latest version of the very popular Enigma desktop, it has a theme manager and configuration tool—so you can set up a killer deskto...Sep 23, 2020 · The Commonwealth's first degree Wanton Endangerment law is found in KRS 508.060 and is defined as follows, "A person is guilty of wanton endangerment in the first degree when, under circumstances ... Wanton endangerment in the first degree is a Class D felony. If convicted, each charge holds a possible sentence of up to 5 years. Taylor, an emergency medical worker, was shot multiple times by ... ….

Translate Wanton endangerment.